exit-clean-qldexit-clean-qld
  • Bond Cleaning Brisbane North

  • Exit Cleaning Brisbane North

  • End of Lease Cleaning Brisbane North

  • End of Tenancy Cleaning Brisbane North

Bond Clenaing Brisbane North

Bond Cleaning Brisbane North

Exit Clean QLD – Privacy Assured

1. The National Privacy Principles.

From 21 December 2001, most private sector organisations in Australia must, by law, comply with the National Privacy Principles (“NPPs”). We at Exit Clean QLD are bound by and will comply with the NPPs from that date.

2. Collecting personal information about you.

The kinds of personal information we hold. We only collect personal information that is necessary for us to perform our functions and activities which consist of the origination and administration of loans and related activities. The kinds of personal information we collect and hold will depend upon your dealings with us and the circumstances in which it was collected but may include; Information you provide to us when you

We collect your personal information directly from you unless it is unreasonable or impracticable to do so. When collecting personal information from you, we may collect in ways including:

  • through your access and use of our website
  • by telephone, letter, fax or email
  • during conversations between you and our representatives
  • by contracting with us
  • by entering competitions, promotions or requesting information or material from us
  • completing surveys, providing feedback or complaining to us

We may also collect personal information from third parties including:

  • from third party companies such as credit reporting agencies, law enforcement agencies and government entities
  • your representatives (lawyers, accountants and financial advisers)
  • your employer
  • publicly available sources of information or any other organisations where you have given your consent

3. Using and disclosing your personal information.

The purposes for which we collect and hold personal information and how we use and disclose it. We respect your privacy. Any personal information, which we collect, about you will be used by us to assist you in either purchasing or selling a property.

In order to do this, we may disclose your personal information to: Professional advisers such as solicitors, accountants and property valuers; mortgage insurers; underwriters; government agencies such as those which administer land titles and revenue or (where applicable) foreign investments; credit reporting agencies and mercantile agents; external auditors; and other organisations which participate in your transaction. We may also use your personal information to provide you with information about other products and services offered or distributed by us. To do that we may disclose your information to our service providers (see below). Contracting out services and disclosures. We also disclose personal information to organisations to whom we outsource functions, such as mailing and printing houses, IT providers or a mortgage servicer which organisations assist us to service and administer your loan or the loan you have guaranteed, or provide you with information about products and services offered or distributed by us.

4. Access to your personal information.

In most cases, you can gain access to personal information that we hold about you. We will handle requests for access to your personal information in accordance with the NPPs. Requests for access should be directed to the Privacy Officer, whose contact details are set out below. What to do if you would like more information about how we manage your personal information or wish to complain about a breach of your privacy

5. Changes to our privacy policy.

From time to time it may be necessary for us to review and revise our privacy policy. We reserve the right to change our privacy policy at any time. We may notify you of any change to our privacy policy by any means we choose including by email, by other electronic communication, by sending you a revised copy or by otherwise informing you that a revised copy of our privacy policy is available on request.

6. Privacy on Cookies.

A “cookie” is a small data text file that is placed in your browser and allows Candor Real Estate recognise you each time you visit any of our websites. We use cookies for customizing information delivered to you, such as advertising, surveys, or client-specific data from us. Cookies themselves do not contain any personal information, and Candor Real Estate does not use cookies to collect personal information. Cookies may also be used by third party content providers.

7. More Information.

If you would like more information about the way we manage our personal information or are concerned that we may have breached your privacy and wish to make a complaint, please contact us by calling us on 0449 500 500 or by writing to us at the postal or email address set out on below.

Postal Address:
PO Box 648
Aspley 4034
QLD Australia
info@exitcleanqld.com.au

Bond Cleaning Brisbane North
Custom Packages

Suit Your Needs & Budget with Exit Clean QLD

You will not receive your bond money back unless you leave your rental property spick and span for the next tenant. Bond money is normally equivalent to a full month’s rent so is worth calling us for!

You may be confident that you clean the home yourself, but be careful as not to underestimate the hard work required to ensure your landlord or rental agent is satisfied to meet their expectations.

End of lease, or Exit Clean cleaning is certainly more involved than your typical home clean throughout tenancy. You are often dealing with fixtures and appliances that have never been cleaned.

Rather than spending days knee-deep in dust and grime, it only makes sense to leave the demanding task to Exit Clean, after all, that’s all we do.

Having cleaned hundreds of home ready for the new tenant or owner to move it has certainly given us the expertise to handle to taunting task much more efficiently.

For your convenience, we have created three different packages to ensure even the not always required items are covered if needed.

  • Exit Clean Standard Package
    Standard Package Bond Clean with internal window clean.
  • Exit Clean Standard Package with Carpet Clean
    Standard Package Bond Clean with Carpet Clean as required.
  • Exit Clean Standard Package with Internal & External Window Clean
    Standard Package Bond Clean with External Lowset House window clean.

Check the Numbers

No Surprise We Are Busy

 % Happy
Customers

7 Days
Guarantee

Visitors
Per Day